IPADAY 2022

Awards

Sponsors

Judges

Eduardo Cristóbal Abad, Unai López Aguirre, Iñigo San Sebastían Barja, Eduardo Sánchez Callejo, Ruben González Calvo, Maria Victoria Di Paula, Rubén Clemente Diez, Alba Donadeu Grabalosa, Sira Antolin Labanda, Mikel Garrués Loizu, María Agustina Blanco Raffo Magnasco, José Ramón Santamans Minana, Antonio Ruiz Navarro, Carlos Zamora Perez, Carlos Alonso Raya, Miguel Ángel Rebollo Rodrigo, Manuel Jimenez Sanchez, Vanessa Alvarez Valbuena, Rafael Llanas Villanueva

Stewards

Ignacio Nuñez Gomez, Iñigo Jimeno Hernandez, Germán Molinero Serrano

Staff

Fernando Esteban Esteban, Iñigo Jimeno Hernandez, Germán Molinero Serrano

By the Numbers

68 Entries 48 Entrants

19 Judges 3 Stewards 3 Staff

5 Placing Entries

Table 1: NAPARGAR

79 entries

Judges: Eduardo Sánchez Callejo, Iñigo Jimeno Hernandez, Antonio Ruiz Navarro, Germán Molinero Serrano, Vanessa Alvarez Valbuena

1st
Mikel Naya Errea
Cg051 (21B5: Rye IPA)
2nd
Álvaro Pascua Gonzalez
CG033 (12C: English IPA)
3rd
Daniel Lopez Torres
Cg031 (22A: Double IPA)
4th
Luís Alberto Galvez Piquer
Cg006 (21A: American IPA)
HM
Pablo David García Fernández
CE026 (21C: Hazy IPA)

Best of Show

Beer

1st
Mikel Naya Errea
Cg051 (21B5: Rye IPA)
2nd
Álvaro Pascua Gonzalez
CG033 (12C: English IPA)
3rd
Daniel Lopez Torres
Cg031 (22A: Double IPA)

Categoria General

1st
Mikel Naya Errea
Cg051 (21B5: Rye IPA)
2nd
Álvaro Pascua Gonzalez
CG033 (12C: English IPA)
3rd
Daniel Lopez Torres
Cg031 (22A: Double IPA)

Categoría Especial

1st
Pablo David García Fernández
CE026 (21C: Hazy IPA)
2nd
Mikel Naya Errea
Ce051 (21C: Hazy IPA)
3rd
Pedro Babiano Cabanillas
Ce054 (21C: Hazy IPA)

Ganador del VII IPA DAY (2022)

48 Participating Brewers [Scoring Methodology]

PlaceBrewer1st2nd3rd4thHMScoreClub
Mikel Naya Errea100000.000000
Álvaro Pascua Gonzalez010000.000000
Daniel Lopez Torres001000.000000
Pablo David García Fernández000010.000000
Luís Alberto Galvez Piquer000100.000000

Thank You

Congratulations to All Medal Winners